S.F.A.I. National Cup

Fixtures Key – Home Team v Away Team, Kick Off Time, Venue, Referee, (result to follow on results page)


January 15th Saturday

National Cup Games STAND.

S.F.A.I. Cup U 15 4th Round

  • Lough Derg v Regional Utd , 2pm, Lough Derg, –
  • Granville Rgs v Granagh Utd , 12 noon, UL North Campus, D Downing *note new venue, 2-4
  • Pike Rvs v Aisling/Annacotty A , 11am , Pike Grounds, R Broe, 4-0

S.F.A.I. Cup U 13 4th Round

  • Pike Rvs A v Killarney Celtic A , 1pm , Pike Grounds, R Conway, OFF
  • Shountrade v Caherdavin Celtic , 11.30 am , Adare, 0-3
  • Aisling/Annacotty A v Mungret Reg , 2.30pm , Annacotty AWP, A Galvin, 1-2

December 11th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 14 3rd Round

  • Geraldines v St Brendans Park 1pm Garryowen, R Broe, 1-4
  • Holycross v Pike Rvs 2pm Holycross, 1-0 aet

S.F.A.I. Cup U 16 3rd Round

  • Newport Town v Abbeyfeale Utd 12.30pm Newport, M Kiely, 0-1

December 4th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 13 3rd Round

  • Charleville v Mungret/Reg 12.30pm Charleville AWP, *note earlier time., 0-2
  • Kilmallock v Pike Rvs 11.30am Kilmallock,
  • Tralee Dynamos v Caherdavin Celtic 2pm Tralee
  • Aisling/Annacotty v B.T. Harps 2.30pm Annacotty AWP, M Kiely, 4-2

S.F.A.I. Cup U 15 2nd Round

  • Newcastle West Town v Caherconlish 12 noon Newcastle W Town, 9-3

S.F.A.I. Cup U 15 3rd Round

  • Pike Rvs v B.T. Harps 11.30am Pike Grounds, R Broe, 6-0
  • Charleville v Aisling/Annacotty 1pm Charleville
  • Regional Utd v Kildimo 12.30pm Dooradoyle AWP, D Downing, 11-0

Nov 27th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 12 3rd Round

  • Pike Rvs A v Tulla Utd B 12noon Pike Grounds J Mac, 8-1
  • Murroe v Shelbourne 12 noon Murroe, 3-1
  • Avenue Utd v Aisling/Annacotty A 11am, 2-1
  • Regional Utd A v Lifford 11am Dooradoyle Grass R Conway, 10-0
  • Ballymackey v Aisling/Annacotty B 2pm Ballymackey, 1-2

S.F.A.I. Cup U 14 3rd Round

  • Aisling/Annacotty B v Tralee Dynamos 2.30pm Annacotty AWP F O Donovan, 3-5
  • Holycross v Pike Rvs A 2.30pm Holycross *note earlier time OFF
  • Caherconlish v Avenue Utd A 12noon Caherconlish B Higgins, 1-3
  • Coole F C v Aisling/Annacotty A 12 noon Coole, 0-9
  • Regional Utd A v Broadford 12.30pm Dooradoyle AWP K Gorman, 4-3
  • Regional Utd B v Nenagh 2.30pm Dooradoyle AWP K Gorman, 1-2
  • Corbally Utd A v Newmarket Celtic 11am Athlunkard R Broe, 5-1

S.F.A.I. Cup U 16 3rd Round

  • Pike Rvs v Castleisland 2pm Pike Grounds J Mac, 3-0
  • Nenagh v Granville Rgs 2pm Nenagh, 6-2
  • Killarney Celtic v Caherdavin Celtic 2pm Killarney,

November 20th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 12 2nd round

  • Aisling/Annacotty A v Bridge Utd 2.30pm Annacotty A.W.P. K Gorman, 2-1

S.F.A.I. Cup U 16 2nd Round

  • Aisling/Annacotty B v Bridge Utd 4.15pm Annacotty A.W.P. K Gorman, 0-7

November 13th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 12 2nd round

  • Aisling/Annacotty A v Bridge Utd, 11am, Annacotty Grass, D Downing *note new venue, OFF
  • Charleville v Regional Utd B, 12 noon, Charleville             
  • Regional Utd A v Kildysart, 11am, Dooradoyle Grass, Colm Walsh, 6-0

S.F.A.I. Cup u 12 3rd round

  • Mungret/Reg A v Nenagh, 11am, Mungret, A Galvin, 3-0

S.F.A.I. Cup U 14 2nd Round

  • Regional Utd B v Inter Kenmare, 2.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, B Higgins, 5-2
  • Regional Utd A v Aara Rvs, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, B Higgins, 7-0
  • A K Utd v Aisling/Annacotty A, 12 noon, Adare,
  • Breska Rvs v Caherconlish, 11.30pm, Breska, 2-4 aet
  • Shannon Town v Shelbourne, 11am, Shannon Lynch Park, 1-0            
  • Aisling/Annacotty C v Geraldines, 4.30pm, Annacotty AWP, R Broe, 2-7
  • Fairview Rgs v Corbally Utd, 11am, Fairgreen, G Clancy, 0-5

S.F.A.I. Cup U 14 3rd Round  

  • Pike Rvs B v Killorglin, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, J Mac, 3-6 aet
  • Newport v Kilmallock, 3pm, Newport, M Kiely, 3-4

S.F.A.I. Cup U 16 2nd Round

  • Ardcroney v Caherdavin Celtic, 11am, Ardcroney         
  • Aisling/Annacotty B v Bridge Utd, 1pm, Annacotty Grass, D Downing *note new venue, OFF          

S.F.A.I. Cup U 16 3rd round

  • Pike Rvs v Castleisland, 2.30pm, Pike Grounds, OFF
  • Lifford Celtic v Mungret/Reg, 11am, Steel rock park, 1-7
  • Aisling/Annacotty A v Fairview Rgs, 2.30pm, Annacotty AWP, R Broe, 2-0

November 6th Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup   U 13 2nd Round

  • Lough Derg v Caherconlish, 12 noon, Lough Derg, 10-0
  • Caherdavin Celtic v Bunratty Cratloe, 11am, LIT Astro, K Gorman *note new venue, 5-0
  • St Brendans Pk B v Aisling/Annacotty  A, 2pm, Tralee, 1-4
  • Tulla Utd v Geraldines, 11am, Tulla, 1-0
  • Fairview Rgs v B T harps, Playing Nov 2nd, 2-2 B.T. win on pennos
  • Regional Utd A v Holycross, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, K McCormack, 2-3

S.F.A.I. Cup U 15 2nd Round

  • Caherconlish v Newcastle West Town, 11am, Caherconlish, B Higgins, OFF
  • Kilmallock v Regional Utd A, 3pm, Kilmallock, 1-6

S.F.A.I. Cup U 15 3rd Round 

  • Lough Derg v Shelbourne, 2pm, Lough Derg, 2-1
  • Lisnagry v Granville Rgs, 11am, Scanlon Pk, M Kiely, 0-12

October 23rd Saturday

S.F.A.I. Cup U 12  1st Round

  • Caherconlish v Castleisland, 2pm, Caherconlish, B Higgins, 0-3
  • Broadford v Mungret/Reg B, 11.30pm, Broadford, 13-0

S.F.A.I. Cup U 14 1st round

  • Geraldines v Newcastle West Town, 11am, Garryowen, G Clancy, 3-0

October 16th Saturday

SFAI Cup U 12

1st Round

  • Caherconlish v Castleisland AFC , 3.30pm , Caherconlish , OFF – on Oct. 23rd
  • Killavilla Utd v Regional Utd B , 12 noon , Killavilla , 2-3
  • Broadford Utd v Mungret/Reg B , 11.30am , Broadford, OFF – on Oct. 23rd
  • Cloughjordan FC v Regional Utd A 12 noon Cloughjordan, 0-3

2nd Round

  • Aisling/Annacotty B v Inter Kenmare , 2pm , Annacotty Grass , A Galvin, 3-2
  • Caherdavin Celtic v Lifford AFC , 11am , Greenhills , M Bourke, 0-7
  • Corbally Utd v Shannon Town , 11am , Athlunkard , E Darcy, 2-5
  • Fairview Rgs v Mungret/Reg A , 11am , Fairgreen , K Gorman, 0-2
  • Bridge Celtic v Avenue Utd , 1pm , Bridgetown , M Kiely, 0-12
  • Pike Rvs A v Pike Rvs B , 11am , Pike Grounds , J Galvin, 6-1
  • Shelbourne v St Brendans B , 1pm , LPYMA Grounds , J Clancy, 2-1

SFAI Cup U 14

1st Round

  • Ennis Town v Aisling/Annacotty A , 11am , Lees Road Ennis , 1-4
  • Bridge Celtic v Corbally Utd A , 11am , Bridgetown , M Kiely, 2-7
  • Caherconlish v Camp Juniors FC , 1.30pm , Caherconlish , Higgins, 5-3
  • Bridge Utd v Mungret/Reg , 11am , Sixmile bridge, 5-1
  • Regional Utd B v Lisnagry , 12.30pm , Dooradoyle AWP , D Downing, 6-1
  • Geraldines v Newcastle West Town , 11am , Garryowen , G Clancy, OFF, on Oct. 23rd
  • Shelbourne v Tully Utd , 11am , LPYMA Grounds , D Power, 7-1
  • Regional Utd A v Castleisland , 2.30pm , Dooradoyle AWP , D Downing, 7-0

2nd Round

  • Corbally Utd B v Pike Rvs B , 11am , Athlunkard , F O Donovan, 2-5
  • B T Harps Templemore v Newport Town , 2pm, Templemore, *note later time, 2-5
  • Pike Rvs A v MEX Galaxy , 1pm , Pike Grounds , R Conway, 5-0
  • Coole FC v Caherdavin Celtic , 11.30pm , St Colmans Pk Gort, 2-2 Coole won on Pens 5-4
  • Newmarket Celtic v Regional Utd C , 11.30am , Newmarket , 6-2
  • Ballyheigue Ath v Aisling/Annacotty B , 2pm , Ballyheigue , 1-6

SFAI Cup U 16

1st Round

  • Nenagh v Regional Utd , 2pm , Nenagh , 0-0 Nenagh won 4-3 on pens
  • Caherconlish v Bridge Utd , 11.30am , Caherconlish , B Higgins, 0-11

2nd Round

  • Ardcroney FC v Caherdavin Celtic , 11am , Ardcroney, OFF
  • Fairview Rgs v Shelbourne , 1pm , Fairgreen , K Gorman, 4-1
  • Killarney Ath v Corbally Utd , 12noon , Killarney , 2-1
  • Ballymackey v Granville Rgs , 2pm , Ballymackey , OFF
  • Newport Town v Charleville , 11am , Newport , J Mac, 3-2
  • Mungret/Reg v Shannon Hibs , 11am , Mungret , K McCormack, 6-1
  • Shannon Town v Geraldines , 11am , Corrib Drive Shannon , 6-1
  • Aisling/Annacotty A v B T Harps Templemore , 2.30pm , Annacotty Astro , J Mac, 9-1
  • Lisnagry v Pike Rvs , 11am , Scanlon Pk , M Monahan, 4-4 Pike win on pens

October 9th Saturday

SFAI Cup  U 13

1st  Round

  • Holycross v Corbally Utd A, 1pm, Holycross, 5-1
  • Fairview Rgs v Kildimo  Utd, 11am, Fairgreen, R Broe, OFF
  • Nenagh AFC v Lisnagry, 11am, Nenagh, 1-0
  • Caherdavin  Celtic v Ballyheigue Ath, 2pm, Greenhills, OFF
  • Lifford AFC v Regional Utd  B, 11am, Steel Rock park, 9-2
  • St Brendans Park B v Bridge Celtic, 2pm, Tralee, 2-0

 2nd   Round                                                

  • Killarney Celtic  A v Aisling/Annacotty  B, 2.30pm, Killarney, OFF            
  • Fenit Samphires v Mungret/Reg, 2pm, Fenit, 0-5
  • Charleville  B v Corbally Utd  B, 3pm, Charleville, 5-0      
  • Granville Rgs v Mastergeeha, 2pm, Glenbrook, D Downing, 0-7
  • Shelbourne v Herbertstown, 11am, LPYMA Grounds, M Kiely, 1-8
  • Knockainey v Pike Rvs  A, 4pm, Knockainey, 1-6
  • Shountrade v Pike Rvs B, 11.30am, Adare, 1-1 Shountrade won on pens 5-4

SFAI Cup U 15 

1st Round

  • Mastergeeha v Caherconlish, 2pm, Killarney, 1-3  
  • Pike Rvs  B v Bridge Utd, 11am, Pike Grounds, G Clancy, 2-2 (Bridge won on Pennos)
  • Mungret/Reg v Kilmallock, 2.30pm, Mungret, A Galvin, 1-2
  • Regional Utd  A v Camp Juniors, 2.30pm, Dooradoyle Astro, K Gorman, 10-1

2nd  Round

  • Shelbourne v Pike Rvs  C, 1pm, LPYMA Grounds, M Kiely, 4-0
  • Regional Utd  B v Tralee Dynamos  A, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle Astro, K Gorman, 0-6
  • Inter Kenmare v Aisling/Annacotty  B, 2pm, Kenmare, 6-2
  • G B Rovers v Aisling/Annacotty  A 12 noon, Glin, 1-6
  • Lisnagry v Tralee Dynamos  B, 2pm, Scanlon Pk, K McCormack, 4-0
  • Castle Utd v Bridge Celtic, 3pm, Martinstown, 1-0
  • Granville Rgs v Geraldines, 11am, Glenbrook, D Downing, 5-0
  • Corbally Utd  A v Tulla Utd, 11am, Athlunkard, D Power, 0-1
  • Cloughjordan v Pike Rvs  A, 2pm, Cloughjordon, 0-5
  • Corbally Utd  B v Kildimo Utd, 11am, Athlunkard, P O Brien, 1-2