Results 2021 / 2022

Please Note: – Any queries regarding Fixtures, Results or League Tables should be directed to the Fixtures Secretary, Jerry Flynn e: jerryflynn74@gmail.com m: 086 189 5722. via CLUB Secretaries ONLY.

Results Key – Home Team v Away Team, Kick Off Time, Venue, Referee, Result


L.D.S.L. RESULTS – September 2021


September 25th Saturday

U 12 Premier

  • Aisling/Anna 2 v Regional Utd v 11am, Annacotty Grass, B Higgins, 1-4        
  • Pike Rvs v Mungret/Reg v 11am, Pike Grounds, D Downing, 8-0
  • Shelbourne v Aisling/Annaco 1, 12.30pm, LPYMA, M Kiely, 1-3  

U 12 Div 1 League

  • Aisling/Anna C v Pike Rvs B, 12.30pm, Annacotty Grass, B Higgins, 2-5
  • Bridge Celtic A v Lisnagry A, 11am, Bridgetown, J Reilly, 2-0
  • Corbally Utd A v Regional Utd B, 12.30pm, Athlunkard, F O Donovan, 2-2        
  • Fairview Rgs A v Ballynanty Rvs, 11am, Fairgreen, R Conway, 2-1
  • Limerick v Caherconlish, 12.30pm, Hogan Pk, J Clancy, 0-9
  • Caherdavin Cel A v Newport Town A, 11am, Greenhills, M Bourke, 0-6

U 12 Div 2 League

  • Summerville Rvs v Moyross Utd, 12.30pm, Portland Pk, J Galvin, OFF
  • Parkville v Aisling/Anna D, 12.30pm, Roxboro Pitch, A Galvin, 3-2
  • Star Rvs v Shelbourne   B, 11am, Lee Estate, D Power, 0-0
  • Summerville Rvs v Geraldines, 12.30pm, Portland Pk, J Galvin * note new fixture, 3-1

U 12 Div 3 League

  • Pike Rvs C v Bridge Celtic B, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, D Downing, 8-2
  • Regional Utd C v Newport Town B, 11am, Dooradoyle, P O Brien, 8-3
  • Fairview Rgs B v Aisling/Anna E, 12.30pm, Fairgreen, R Conway, 7-1

U 14 Premier League

  • Fairview Rgs A v Mungret/Reg A, 2pm, Fairgreen, R Conway, 3-1 
  • Aisling/Anna B v Aisling/Anna A, 2.30pm, Annacotty Astro, A Galvin, 0-6
  • Pike Rvs A v Corbally Utd A, 2pm, Pike Grounds, D Downing, 3-0
  • Shelbourne v Regional Utd A, 2pm, LPYMA, M Kiely, 0-7                       

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Caherdavin Cel v Aisling/Anna C, 12.30pm, Greenhills, M Bourke, 5-3
  • Newport Town A v Regional Utd B, 11am, Newport, C Walsh, 4-3                        

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Mungret/Reg B v Fairview Rgs B, 11am, Castlemungret, M Monahan, 4-3     
  • Regional Utd C v Aisling/Anna D, 12.30pm Dooradoyle, P O Brien, 10-2         
  • Summerville Rvs v Caherconlish 2pm, Portland Pk, J Galvin, 1-5
  • Corbally Utd B v Moyross Utd, 11am, Athlunkard, J Mac, OFF
  • Geraldines v Newport Town B, 11am, Garryowen, T Meagher, 11-0

U 16 Premier League

  • Corbally Utd A v Pike Rvs A, 12.30pm, Athlunkard , J Mac, 1-6
  • Mungret/Reg A v Caherdavin Cel A, 12.30pm, Castlemungret, M Monahan, 8-2
  • Aisling/Anna A v Fairview Rgs A, 2pm, Annacotty grass, B Higgins, 2-1

U 16 Div 1 League

  • Newport Town v Summerville Rvs, 12.30pm, Newport, C Walsh, 3-1
  • Caherconlish v Aisling/Annac B, 11am, Caherconlish, G Clancy, OFF
  • Granville Rgs v Shelbourne, 2pm, Glenbrook, R Broe, 12-3

September 18th Saturday

U 13 Premier League

  • Lisnagry v Aisling/Anna B, 11am, Scanlon Pk, OFF
  • Caherdavin Cel A v Pike Rvs A, 3pm, Greenhills, R Broe, 0-4
  • Regional Utd A v Aisling/Annac A, 2pm, Dooradoyle, P O’Brien, OFF
  • Mungret/Reg A v Newport Town, 3pm, Mungret, M Kiely, 6-0

U 13 Div 1 League

  • Pike Rvs B v Geraldines, 11am, Pike Grounds, K Gorman, 7-0
  • Carew Park v Fairview Rgs A, 1pm, Carew Pk *note new time, J Reilly, 0-6
  • Shelbourne v Parkville, 11am, Shelbourne Pk, OFF
  • Shelbourne A v Corbally Utd A, 11am, LPYMA, R Conway, 0-4

U 13 Div 2 League

  • Shelbourne B v Lisnagry B, 12.30pm, LPYMA, R Conway, OFF
  • Aisling/Annac C v Regional Utd B, 11am, Annacotty Grass, J Galvin, 1-2
  • Bridge Celtic v Granville Rgs, 11am, Bridgetown, F O’Donovan, 3-1

U 13 Div 3 League

  • Caherconlish v Fairview Rgs B, 12.30pm, Caherconlish, D Downing, 4-2
  • Star Rvs v Summerville Rgs, 11am, Lee Estate, A Galvin, 1-3
  • Corbally Utd B v Regional Utd C, 12.30pm, Athlunkard, C Walsh, 6-0
  • Aisling/Annac D v Mungret/Reg C, 12.30pm, Annacotty Grass, J Galvin, 5-8
  • Pike Rvs C v Caherdavin Celtic B, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, K Gorman, 4-2

U 15 Premier League

  • Regional Utd A v Mungret/Reg A, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, D Power, 7-0
  • Corbally Utd A v Shelbourne, 11am, Athlunkard, M Monaghan, 0-2
  • Caherconlish v Aisling/Annac A, 2pm, Caherconlish, D Downing, 1-4             

U 15 Div 1 League

  • Granville Rgs v Fairview Rgs A, 11am, Glenbrook, OFF
  • Lisnagry v Pike Rvs B, 2.30pm, Scanlon Pk *note new time, F O’Donovan, 1-4
  • Aisling/Annac B v Aisling/Annac C, 12.30pm, Killonan, G Clancy *note new time, 4-1
  • Granville Rgs v Regional B, 1pm, Glenbrook, A Galvin *note new time, OFF

U 15 Div 2 League

  • Pike Rvs C v Geraldines, 2pm, Pike Grounds, K Gorman, 3-2
  • Bridge Celtic v Fairview Rgs B, 12.30pm, Bridgetown, F O’Donovan, 2-4
  • Corbally Utd B v Summerville Rvs, 12.30pm, Athlunkard, M Monaghan, 1-11

September 11th Saturday

U 12 Premier League

  • Aisling/Annac 2 v Pike Rvs, 11am, Annacotty Grass, R Broe, OFF
  • Aisling/Annac 1 v Regional Utd, 12.30pm, Annacotty Grass, R Broe, OFF
  • Shelbourne v Mungret/Reg, 2pm, LPYMA, M Kiely * note new time, 3-4
  • Regional Utd A v Pike Rvs A, 2pm, Dooradoyle, T Mannion, 0-2

U 12 Div 1 League

  • Aisling/Annac C v Regional Utd. B, 2pm, Annacotty Grass, R Broe, 2-0
  • Mungret/Reg B v Fairview Rgs A, 2pm, Mungret, F O’Donovan, 0-9
  • Pike Rvs B v Caherconlish, 11am, Pike Grounds, M Monaghan, 6-0
  • Bridge Celtic A v Caherdavin Celtic A, 2.30pm, Bridgetown, J Galvin * note new time, 2-2
  • Newport Town A v Corbally Utd A, 12.30pm, Newport, E Darcy, 7-1
  • Limerick v Ballynanty Rvs, 11am, Hogan Park, Kallen McCarthy, OFF

U 12 Div 2 League

  • Summerville Rvs v Shelbourne B, 12.30pm, Portland Pk, D Downing, 4-0
  • Parkville v Geraldines, 11am, Roxboro Pitch, G Clancy, 2-3
  • Star Rvs v Aisling/Anna D, 1pm, Lee Estate, Kallen McCarthy *Note new time, 0-9
  • Moyross Utd v Carew Park, 11am, Moyross, J Rooney, 8-0

U 12 Div 3 League

  • Bridge Celtic B v Corbally Utd B, 12.30pm, Bridgetown, OFF
  • Aisling/Annac E v Regional Utd C, 3.30pm, Annacotty Grass, R Broe, 0-10
  • Fairview Rgs B v Pike Rvs C, 11am, Fairgreen, J Galvin, 1-4
  • Newport Town B v Mungret/Reg C, 2pm, Newport, E Darcy, 0-8

U 14 Premier League

  • Fairview Rgs A v Shelbourne, 12.30pm, Fairgreen, J Galvin, 7-0
  • Aisling/Anna B v Pike Rvs A, 11am, Killonan, A Galvin, 0-7
  • Regional Utd A v Aisling/Annac A, 2pm, Dooradoyle, OFF
  • Mungret/Reg A v Corbally Utd A , 11am, Castlemungret, M Bourke, 4-5

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Pike Rvs B v Caherdavin Cel, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, M Monaghan, 2-4
  • Regional Utd B v Aisling/Annac C, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, OFF
  • Lisnagry A v Newport Town A, 11am, Scanlon Pk, D Power, 4-6

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Caherconlish v Regional Utd C, 12.30pm, Caherconlish, J Clancy *note new time, 8-2
  • Corbally Utd B v Bridge Celtic, 2pm, Athlunkard, C Walsh, 2-6
  • Geraldines v Lisnagry B, 11am, Garryowen, T Meagher, 5-0
  • Moyross Utd v Fairview Rgs B, 12.30pm, Moyross, J Rooney, 3-2
  • Aisling/Anna D v Newport Town B, 12.30pm, Killonan, A Galvin, 4-5
  • Summerville Rvs v Mungret/Reg B, 2pm, Portland Pk, D Downing, 5-4

September 8th Wednesday

U 13 Div. 1 League

  • Corbally Utd A v Pike Rvs B, 6.30pm, Athlunkard, M Bourke, 2-1

U 13 Div. 3 League

  • Corbally Utd B v Mung/Reg C, 6.30pm, Athlunkard, D Power, 1-2

September 6th Monday    

U 13 Premier League

  • Newport Town v Regional Utd A, 6.30pm, Newport, M Monahan, 0-8
  • Aisling/Annac A v Lisnagry, 6.30pm, Annacotty Grass, D Downing, 3-3
  • Aisling/Anna B v Caherdavin Cel A, 6.30pm, Killonan, OFF
  • Pike Rvs A v Mungret/Reg A, 6.30pm, Pike Grounds, K Gorman, 1-1

U 13 Div 1 League

  • Carew Park v Corbally Utd A, 6.30pm, Carew Pk, R Broe, 0-9
  • Shelbourne v Geraldines, 6.30pm, Shelbourne Pk, M Kiely, 4-3
  • Parkville v Fairview Rgs A, 6.30pm, Roxboro Pitch, OFF
  • Pike Rvs B v Fairview Rgs A, 6.30pm, Pike Field, J CLancy, 2-0

U 13 Div 2 League

  • Regional Utd B v Bridge Celtic, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle, J Galvin, 5-2
  • Lisnagry B v Aisling/Annac C, 6.30pm, Scanlon Pk, J Mac, 0-10
  • Mungret/Reg B v Shelbourne B, 6.30pm, Mungret, M Bourke, 2-1

U 13 Div 3 League

  • Corbally Utd B v Caherdavin Celtic B, 6.30pm, Athlunkard, D Power, 4-5
  • Caherconlish v Star Rvs, 6.30pm, Caherconlish, R Conway, 5-5
  • Fairview Rgs B v Mungret/Reg C, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, C Walsh, 6-0
  • Summerville Rgs v Pike Rvs C, 6.30pm, Portland Pk, Kallen McCarthy, 3-0
  • Aisling/Annac D v Regional Utd C, 6.30pm, Maguires UL, E Darcy, 7-1

September 4th Saturday

U 12 Premier League

  • Aisling/Annac 2 v Aisling/Annac 1, 11am, Annacotty Grass, T Mannion, 1-3
  • Mungret/Reg A v Regional Utd, 11am, Mungret, Kallen McCarthy, 0-6
  • Pike Rvs v Shelbourne, 11am, Pike Grounds, F O’Donovan, OFF

U 12 Div 1 League

  • Fairview Rgs A v Caherdavin Cel A, 11am, Fairgreen, J Mac, 7-1
  • Regional Utd B v Newport Town A, 11am, Dooradoyle, OFF
  • Lisnagry A v Limerick, 11am, Scanlon Pk, J Galvin, 9-0
  • Aisling/Annac C v Ballynanty Rvs, 12.30pm, Annacotty Grass, T Mannion, 1-2
  • Pike Rvs B v Bridge Celtic A, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, F O’Donovan, 5-1
  • Mungret/Reg B v Caherconlish, 12.30pm, Mungret, P O’Brien, 0-2

U 12 Div 2 League

  • Carew Park v Star Rvs, 11am, Carew Pk, P O’Brien, 0-2
  • Aisling/Anna D v Summerville Rvs, 2pm, Annacotty Grass, T Mannion, 3-1
  • Shelbourne B v Parkville, 11am, Shelbourne Pk, C Walsh, OFF
  • Geraldines v Moyross Utd, 11am, Garryowen, T Meagher, 3-0          

U 12 Div 3 League

  • Mungret/Reg C v Pike Rvs C, 2pm, Mungret, Eddie Darcy, 5-0
  • Bridge Celtic B v Fairview Rgs B, 11am, Bridgetown, K McCormack, 1-5
  • Newport Town B v Aisling/Annac E, 11am, Newport, OFF

U 14 Premier League

  • Corbally Utd A v Regional Utd A, 11am, Athlunkard, G Clancy, 3-5
  • Aisling/Annac A v Fairview Rgs A, 11am, UL North Campus, R Broe, 5-1
  • Shelbourne v Aisling/Anna B, 12.30pm, Shelbourne Pk, C Walsh, OFF
  • Pike Rvs A v Mungret/Reg A, 2pm, Pike Grounds, F O’Donovan, OFF

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Caherdavin Cel v Lisnagry A, 11am, Greenhills, M Kiely, 10-0
  • Aisling/Annac C v Newport Town A, 12.30pm, UL North Campus, R Broe, 0-13
  • Regional Utd B v Pike Rvs B, 11am, Dooradoyle, R Conway *note new time, 2-4

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Lisnagry B v Newport Town B, 12.30pm, Scanlon Pk, J Galvin, 2-6
  • Moyross Utd v Geraldines, 11am, Moyross, D Power, 3-3
  • Aisling/Anna D v Corbally Utd B, 2pm, UL North Campus, R Broe, 1-6
  • Mungret/Reg B v Regional Utd C, 11am, Castlemungret, M Bourke, OFF
  • Fairview Rgs B v Summerville Rvs, 12.30pm, Fairgreen, J Mac, 10-1
  • Bridge Celtic v Caherconlish, 12.30pm, Bridgetown, K McCormack, 4-2

U 16 Premier League

  • Aisling/Anna A v Corbally Utd A, 11am, Killonan, A Galvin, 2-4
  • Fairview Rgs A v Regional Utd A, 2pm, Fairgreen, J Mac, 3-1
  • Caherdavin Cel A v Pike Rvs A, 12.30pm, Greenhills, M Kiely, 4-2

U 16 Div 1 League

  • Parkville v Summerville Rvs, 11am, Roxboro Pitch, OFF
  • Newport Town v Fairview Rgs B, 12.30pm, Newport, OFF
  • Aisling/Annac B v Geraldines, 12.30pm, Killonan, A Galvin, 3-2
  • Regional Utd B v Shelbourne, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, R Conway, OFF
  • Caherdavin Celt B v Caherconlish, 2pm, Greenhills, OFF
  • Aisling/Annac C v Granville Rgs, 2pm, Killonan, OFF
  • Newport Town v Granville Rgs, 11am, Newport, D Downing, 3-5
  • Summerville Rvs v Caherconlish, 11am, Portland Park, *note new fixture, Jimmy Clancy, 3-3

September 3rd Friday

U 15 Premier League

  • Aisling/Annco A v Corbally Utd A, 6.30pm, Annacotty Grass, R Broe, 7-0
  • Shelbourne v Regional Utd A, 6.30pm, Shelbourne Pk, J Mac, OFF
  • Mungret/Reg A v Pike Rvs A, 6.30pm, Castlemungret, K Gorman, 0-9

U 15 Div 1 League

  • Regional Utd B v Pike Rvs B, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle, M Monahan, 2-9
  • Granville Rgs v Aisling/Annac C, 6.30pm, Glenbrook, Jimmy Clancy, 5-1
  • Lisnagry v Aisling/Annac B, 6.30pm, Scanlon Pk, C Walsh. 2-2

U 15 Div 2 League

  • Summerville Rvs v Bridge Celtic, 6.30pm, Portland Pk, R Conway, 1-1
  • Fairview Rgs B v Pike Rvs C, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, M Kiely, 2-3
  • Geraldines v Newport Town, 6.30pm, Garryowen, T Meagher, 2-2

September 1st Wednesday

U 16 Premier league

  • Caherdavin Celtic A v Aisling/Anna A, 6.30pm, Greenhills, D Power, OFF

U 14 Premier league

  • Mungret/Reg A v Aisling/Anna B, 6.30pm, Castlemungret, P O’Brien, 4-2
  • Corbally Utd A v Shelbourne, 6.30pm, Athlunkard, J Mac, 4-0
  • Regional Utd A v Fairview Rgs A, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle AWP, C Walsh, 3-1
  • Pike Rvs  A v Aisling/Annac  A, 6.30pm, Pike Grounds, R Broe, 3-1

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Aisling/Annac C v Lisnagry A, 6.30pm, Killonan, Jimmy Clancy, 2-5
  • Regional Utd B v Caherdavin Cel, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle, M Bourke, 1-1
  • Newport Town A v Pike Rvs B, 6.30pm, Newport, D Downing, 2-5

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Aisling/Anna D v Bridge Celtic, 6.30pm, Maguires U L, J Galvin, 0-9
  • Caherconlish v Mungret/Reg B, 6.30pm, Caherconlish, R Conway, 15-0
  • Fairview Rgs B v Geraldines, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, G Clancy, 2-1
  • Moyross Utd v Lisnagry B, 6.30pm, Moyross, D Power, 8-0
  • Newport Town B v Corbally Utd B, 6.30pm, Newport, K McCormack, 4-7

L.D.S.L. RESULTS – August 2021


August 30th Monday

U 16 Premier League

  • Caherdavin Cel A v Aisling/Anna A, 6.30pm, Greenhills, D Power, OFF
  • Pike Rvs A v Mungret/Reg A, 6.30pm, Pike Grounds, M Monahan, 0-3
  • Regional Utd A v Corbally Utd A, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle, J Mac, 11-2

U 16 Div 1 League                                       

  • Aisling/Annac C v Regional Utd B, 6.30pm, Killonan, OFF
  • Fairview Rgs B v Caherdavin Celt B, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, OFF
  • Granville Rgs v Parkville, 6.30pm, Glenbrook, OFF
  • Newport Town v Caherconlish, 6.30pm, Newport, F O’Donovan, OFF
  • Geraldines v Shelbourne, 6.30pm, Garryowen, R Broe, 2-4
  • Aisling/Annac B v Summerville Rvs, 6.30pm, Annacotty Grass, D Downing, 2-1
  • Granville Rgs v Regional Utd B, 6.30pm, Glenbrook, M Kiely *note new fixture, OFF

August 28th Saturday

U 13 Premier League                                 

  • Mungret/Reg A v Caherdavin Cel A, 11am, Mungret, K Gorman, 3-2
  • Newport Town v Aisling/Anna B, 11am, Newport, OFF
  • Regional Utd A v Lisnagry, 11am, Dooradoyle, K McCormack, 3-2
  • Pike Rvs A v Aisling/Annac A, 11am, Pike Grounds, J Mac, 3-4                  

U 13 Div 1 League                                       

  • Fairview Rgs A v Shelbourne, 11am, Fairgreen, R Broe, 8-0
  • Geraldines v Carew Park, 2pm, Garryowen, P O’Brien *note new time, 9-1
  • Corbally Utd A v Pike Rvs  B, 11am, Athlunkard, OFF

U 13 Div 2 League                                       

  • Granville Rgs v Aisling/Annac C, 11am, Glenbrook, J Clancy, 0-2
  • Regional Utd B v Shelbourne B, 12.30pm, Dooradoyle, K McCormack, OFF
  • Lisnagry B v Mungret/Reg B, 11am, Scanlon Pk, J Galvin, 2-4

U 13 Div 3 League                                       

  • Corbally Utd B v Mungret/Reg C, 12.30pm, Athlunkard, OFF
  • Star Rvs v Regional Utd C, 11am, Lee Estate, M Kiely, OFF
  • Caherconlish v Summerville Rgs, 11am, Caherconlish, Kallen McCarthy, 5-5
  • Caherdavin Celtic B v Fairview Rgs B, 11am, Greenhills, M Bourke, 1-5
  • Aisling/Annaco D v Pike Rvs C, 11am, Annacotty Grass, C Walsh, 6-4

U15 Premier League                                  

  • Mungret/Reg A v Aisling/Annco  A, 12.30pm, Castlemungret, K Gorman *note new time, 0-11
  • Pike Rvs A v Caherconlish, 12.30pm, Pike Grounds, J Mac, 10-0
  • Regional Utd A v Corbally Utd  A , 2pm, Dooradoyle, OFF

U 15 Div 1 League                                       

  • Aisling/Annac C v Lisnagry, 11am, Killonan, G Clancy, 4-3
  • Pike Rvs B v Granville Rgs, 2pm, Pike Grounds, R Conway, 2-4
  • Fairview Rgs A v Regional Utd  B, 12.30pm, Fairgreen, R Broe, OFF

U 15 Div 2 League                                       

  • Newport Town v Fairview Rgs B, 1pm, Newport, Callum Walsh, *note new time, 2-8
  • Summerville Rvs v Pike Rvs C, 11am, Portland Pk, D Power, 5-0
  • Bridge Celtic v Corbally Utd B, 12.30pm, Bridgetown, J Galvin *note new time, 4-1

August 25th Wednesday

U 15 Premier League

  • Caherconlish v Shelbourne, 6.30pm, Caherconlish, R Broe, 2-3
  • Mungret/Reg A v Corbally Utd  A, 6.30pm, Castlemungret, K Gorman, 0-2
  • Pike Rvs A v Regional Utd  A, 6.30pm, Pike Grounds, Mike Monahan, 5-1

U 15  Div 1 League                                     

  • Fairview Rgs A v Aisling/Annac C, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, G Clancy, OFF
  • Regional Utd B v Aisling/Annac B, 6.30pm, Dooradoyle, M Bourke, 3-5
  • Granville Rgs v Lisnagry, 6.30pm , Glenbrook, C Walsh, 8-1
  • Aisling/Annac C v Pike Rvs B, 6.30pm, Kilonan, G Clancy, 0-3

U 15 Div 2 League

  • Bridge Celtic v Newport Town, 6.30pm, Bridgetown, D Downing, OFF
  • Corbally Utd  B v Geraldines, 6.30pm, Athlunkard, D Power, 2-6
  • Summerville Rvs v Fairview Rgs B, 6.30pm, Portland Pk, M Kiely, 2-2

August 23rd Monday

U 16 Premier league                                  

  • Mungret/Reg A v Regional Utd  A, 6.30pm, Castlemungret, Mike Monahan, OFF
  • Aisling/Anna A v Pike Rvs A, 6.30pm, Annacotty Grass, D Downing, 2-3
  • Fairview Rgs A v Caherdavin Cel  A, 6.30pm, Fairgreen, R Broe, 2-0

U 16 Div 1 League                                       

  • Newport Town v Geraldines, 6.30pm, Newport, J Mac, 2-3
  • Caherconlish v Granville Rgs, 6.30pm, Caherconlish, P O’Brien, 1-4
  • Shelbourne v Summerville Rvs, 6.30pm, Shelbourne Pk, M Kiely, 2-3
  • Aisling/Annac B v Aisling/Annac  C, 6.30pm, Killonan, C Walsh, OFF
  • Parkville v Fairview Rgs B, 6.30pm, Roxboro Grounds, F O’Donovan, OFF
  • Caherdavin Celt B v Regional Utd B, 6.30pm, Greenhills, OFF
  • Parkville v Regional B, 6.30pm, Roxboro Grounds, F O’Donovan, OFF

August 21st Saturday

U 15 Premier League

  • Caherconlish v Regional Utd A, 11am, Caherconlish, G Clancy, 0-4
  • Aisling/Annac A v Pike Rvs A, 11am, Annacotty Grass, D Power, 1-6
  • Shelbourne v Mungret/Reg A, 11am, Shelbourne Pk, M Kiely, 6-2         

U 15 Div 1 League

  • Aisling/Annac B v Granville Rgs, 11am, Maguires UL, R Broe, 0-2
  • Aisling/Annac C v Regional Utd B, 11am, Killonan, J Mac, 5-1
  • Pike Rvs B v Fairview Rgs A, 11am, Pike Grounds, K Gorman, OFF

U 15 Div 2 League

  • Fairview Rgs B v Corbally Utd B, 11am, Fairgreen, P O’Brien, 5-0
  • Geraldines v Bridge Celtic, 11am, Garryowen, J Clancy, OFF
  • Newport Town v Pike Rvs C, 11am, Newport, J Galvin, 3-1