Results 2021 / 2022

Please Note: – Any queries regarding Fixtures, Results or League Tables should be directed to the Fixtures Secretary, Jerry Flynn e: jerryflynn74@gmail.com m: 086 189 5722. via CLUB Secretaries ONLY.

Results Key – Home Team v Away Team, Kick Off Time, Venue, Referee, Result


January 22nd Saturday

U 16 Premier League

  • Corbally Utd A v Regional Utd A , 11am , Athlunkard, R Conway, 3-2

U 16 Div 1 League

  • Granville Rgs v Newport Town , 11am , Glenbrook, D Power, 2-3
  • Shelbourne v Geraldines , 11am , L.P.Y.M.A., K McCormack, 2-0
  • Summerville Rvs v Aisling/Annacot B , 12.30pm, Portland Pk, D Downing *note new time, 3-5

U 14 Premier League

  • Aisling/Anna B v Fairview Rgs A , 11am , Killonan, A Galvin, 1-5
  • Mungret/Reg A v Pike Rvs A , 10.30am , Castlemungret, J Reilly *note new time, 1-6

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Caherdavin Cel v Pike Rvs B , 1pm , Nessans College, B Higgins *note new venue, 4-1
  • Aisling/Annaco C v Regional Utd B , 12.30pm , Killonan, A Galvin, 1-6
  • Newport Town A v Lisnagry A , 11am , Newport, J Galvin, 6-3

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Corbally Utd B v Moyross Utd , 12.30pm , Athlunkard, R Conway, 1-1
  • Geraldines v Regional Utd C , 11am , Garryowen, T Meagher, 3-0

U 12 Premier League

  • Aisling/Annaco A v Shelbourne , 11am , Dell Pitch, M Kiely, 2-2

U 12 Div 1 League

  • Regional Utd B v Pike Rvs B , 1pm , Dooradoyle, E Darcy, 2-2
  • Caherconlish v Fairview Rgs A , 11am , Caherconlish, F O’Donovan, 2-1
  • Caherdavin Cel A v Limerick, 2.30pm , Greenhills, B Higgins, 0-0
  • Newport Town A v Bridge Celtic A , 12.30pm , Newport, J Galvin, 2-1

U 12 Div 2 League

  • Aisling/Anna D v Carew Park , 12.30pm , Dell Pitch, M Kiely, 5-0
  • Parkville v Summerville Rvs , 11am , Roxboro Pitch, F Walsh, 3-3
  • Star Rvs v Moyross Utd , 11am , Lee Estate, J Clancy, 2-3

U 12 Div 3 League

  • Bridge Celtic B v Mungret/Reg C , 11am , Bridgetown, T Mannion0-5
  • Aisling/Annaco E v Pike Rvs C , 2pm , Dell Pitch, Shane O’Donoghue, 5-3
  • Fairview Rgs B v Newport Town B , 11am , Fairgreen, D Downing, 2-3

January 15th Saturday – ALL LDSL MATCHES ARE OFF * NOTE – National Cup Games STAND.

U 15 Premier League

  • Corbally Utd A v Caherconlish , 11am , Athlunkard ,
  • Mungret/Reg A v Shelbourne , 11am , Castlemungret ,

U 15 Div 1 League

  • Lisnagry v Aisling/Annacott C , 11am , Scanlon Pk ,

U 15 Div 2 League

  • Bridge Celtic v Pike Rvs C , 11am , Bridgetown ,
  • Newport Town v Summerville Rvs , 11am , Athlunkard ,
  • Geraldines v Fairview Rgs B , 11am , Garryowen ,

U 13 Div 1 League

  • Corbally Utd A v Geraldines , 12.30pm , Athlunkard ,
  • Shelbourne v Fairview Rgs A , 11am , L.P.Y.M.A. ,
  • Carew Park v Pike Rvs B , 11am , Carew Pk ,

U 13 Div 2 League

  • Regional Utd B v Aisling/Annaco C , 11am , Dooradoyle ,
  • Granville Rgs v Bridge Celtic , 2pm , Glenbrook ,
  • Mungret/Reg B v Lisnagry B , 11am , Mungret ,

U 13 Div 3 League

  • Star Rvs v Fairview Rgs B , 11am , Lee Estate ,
  • Corbally Utd B v Summerville Rvs , 11am , Athlunkard ,
  • Regional Utd C v Mungret/Reg C , 12.30pm , Dooradoyle ,
  • Caherconlish v Pike Rvs C , 11am , Caherconlish ,
  • Caherdavin Celti B v Aisling/Annaco D , 11am , Greenhills ,

U 11 Red Group

  • Shelbourne 1 v Aisling/Anna 2 , 12.30pm , L.P.Y.M.A. ,
  • Corbally Utd 1 v fairview Rgs 1 , 12.30pm , Athlunkard ,

U 11 Blue Group

  • Newport Town 1 v Caherconlish 1 , 12.30pm , Newport ,
  • Ballynanty Rvs v Granville Rgs , 11am , Shelbourne Pk ,
  • Aisling/Anna 3 v Mungret/Reg 2 , 11am , Dell Pitch ,
  • Caherdavin Cel 2 v Aisling/Anna 4 , 12.30pm , Greenhills ,

U 11 Green Group

  • Lisnagry v Caherdavin cel 3 , 12.30pm , Scanlon Pk ,
  • Mungret/Reg 3 v Aisling/Annaco 5 , 12.30pm , Mungret ,

U 11 Brown Group

  • Caherconlish 2 v Regional Utd 4 , 12.30pm , Caherconlish ,
  • Bridge Celtic v Aisling/Anna 6 , 12.30pm , Bridgetown ,

L.D.S.L. RESULTS – January 2022


January 8th Saturday – ALL MATCHES OFF

U 16 Premier League

  • Caherdavin Cel A v Aisling/Anna A , 11am , Greenhills , D Power
  • Fairview Rgs A v Mungret/Reg A , 11am , Fairgreen , D Downing
  • Pike Rvs A v Regional Utd A , 11am , Pike grounds , B Higgins

U 16 Div 1 League

  • Newport Town v Shelbourne , 11am , Newport , R Conway
  • Caherconlish v Aisling/Annacot B , 11am , Caherconlish , R Broe
  • Granville Rgs v Summerville Rvs , 11am , Glenbrook , J Mac

U 14 Premier League

  • Shelbourne V Pike Rvs A , 11am , L.P.Y.M.A. , M Bourke
  • Fairview Rgs A v Corbally Utd A , 12.30pm , Fairgreen , D Downing
  • Aisling/Annac A v Mungret/Reg A , 11am , Killonan , M Kiely
  • Aisling/Anna B v Regional Utd A , 12.30pm , Killonan , M Kiely

U 14 Div 1 League

  • Regional Utd B v Aisling/Annaco C , 12.30pm , Dooradoyle AWP , A Galvin
  • Pike Rvs B v Lisnagry A , 12.30pm , Pike Grounds , B Higgins

U 14 Div 2 League

  • Bridge Celtic v Geraldines , 11am , Bridgetown , J Galvin
  • Summerville Rvs v Lisnagry B , 11am , Portland Pk , E Darcy
  • Mungret/Reg B v Aisling/Anna D , 12.30pm , Castlemungret , P O Brien
  • Regional Utd C v Moyross Utd , 2pm , Dooradoyle AWP , A Galvin
  • Newport Town B v Caherconlish , 12.30pm , Newport , R Conway
  • Corbally Utd B v Fairview Rgs B , 11am , Athlunkard , F O Donovan

U 12 Premier League

  • Pike Rvs v Shelbourne , 2pm , Pike Grounds , B Higgins
  • Aisling/Annaco A v Regional Utd , 11am , Dell Pitch , T Mannion
  • Aisling/Annaco B v Mungret/Reg , 12.30pm , Dell Pitch , T Mannion

U 12 Div 1 League

  • Newport Town A v Ballynanty Rvs , 11am , Newport , K McCarthy
  • Corbally Utd A v Caherdavin Cel A , 12.30pm , Athlunkard , F O Donovan
  • Caherconlish v Bridge Celtic A , 12.30pm , Caherconlish , R Broe
  • Fairview Rgs A v Pike Rvs B , 2pm , Fairgreen , D Downing
  • Mungret/Reg B v Regional Utd B , 11am , Mungret , P O brien
  • Lisnagry A v Aisling/Annaco C , 1pm , Scanlon Pk , J Galvin

U 12 Div 2 League

  • Geraldines v Carew Park , 11am , Garryowen , T Meagher
  • Moyross Utd v Shelbourne B , 11am , Moyross , Jim Clancy
  • Parkville v Star Rvs , 1pm , Roxboro Pitch , E Darcy

U 12 Div 3 League

  • Regional Utd C v Mungret/Reg C , 11am , Dooradoyle , A Galvin
  • Newport Town B v Bridge Celtic B , 12.30pm , Newport , K McCarthy

December & November Results – 2021 – next page